Orient Logic has been founded in 1995 by it's four founders - Mr. Alan Sanakoev, Mr. Sergey Sanakoev, Mr. Vitali Djaginov and Mr. Vazha Naskidashvili. Nowadays, Orient Logic is driven by the administrative management - under the leadership of company's CEO Mr. Aleksandre Bagratia.
Aleksandre Bagratia  CEO - he has many years of experience working in the IT sector, for the last 7 years he has been the financial and administrative manager at "Orient Logic."
Irakli Goglichidze CFO - he has joined the Orient Logic team in 2018 and held the position of financial manager during the mentioned period. Now he subordinates will be: Financial accounting and reporting Team and ERP development team.
Giorgi Chitaia CBDO - he has joined the company in 2020, during which time he led a team in the financial sector. Giorgi, in addition to being the Chief business development officer, will also manage the financial sector team.
Otar Tabatadze COO - he has became the Chief Operating Officer of Orient Logic in 2018 and under his leadership a number of large-scale operational projects were implemented in the company.
Administrative Management is responsible for managing Orient Logic day to day operations in accordance with the framework set by the Board of Directors. The CEO represents the company's externally on various matters, leads the work of the Group Executive Committee and makes strategic decisions for company's future development.